Back
Hotels and destinations
ARRIVAL | DEPARTURE 14 Apr 2024 - 21 Apr 2024
OCCUPANCY
Rooms
Adults
Children
Children ages
Room 1
Ages
Add room
Confirm
0044 203 608 7631
Dreamplace club
Join the Dreamplace Club and discover its numerous advantages.
  • Up to 10% additional discount
  • Priority late check out (subject to availability), maximum until 14:00 pm
  • Early communication of corporate offers
user-icon Log in
Are you not a member yet?
Enjoy all the advantages now
I want to register more info
MY BOOKINGS
Check your reservation
Back
Hotels and destinations
ARRIVAL | DEPARTURE 14 Apr 2024 - 21 Apr 2024
OCCUPANCY
Rooms
Adults
Children
Children ages
Room 1
Ages
Add room
Confirm

Legal Notice

Mejor precio Best online price
Cancelación Free cancellation
Descuento 15% Dream rate discount
Descuento club 5% discount for repeat guests
Home Legal notice

1. INTRODUCTION

The purpose of this document (“Disclaimer”) is to establish and regulate the rules of use of the website https://www.dreamplacehotels.com/ (hereinafter the “Website”), the Website being understood as all the pages and their contents owned by DREAMPLACE GESTIÓN, S.L.U. (hereinafter “DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS”) which are accessed through the domain www.dreamplacehotels.com and its subdomains.

Through this website, DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS provides its clients and potential clients with information on all of the group’s hotels, manages its loyalty programme, manages room reservations and provides any other service that may be deemed appropriate for the proper fulfilment of its corporate purpose.

The use of this website and the services offered therein by third parties confers the status of user and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the general conditions contained in this Disclaimer (hereinafter the “General Conditions”). In this regard, the User is understood to be the person who accesses, browses, uses or participates in the services and activities developed on the Website, whether free of charge or not (hereinafter the “User”).

Access to this website implies knowledge and acceptance of the General Conditions. Accordingly, DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS recommends that the User prints or downloads and reads them in detail each time they access this website.

Through the Website, DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS may offer services or products that may be subject to their own specific conditions which, depending on the case, may replace, supplement and/or modify these conditions, of which the User will be informed in each specific case.

Access to the Website by the User is free of charge; however, some of the services and contents offered by DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS through the Website may be subject to the prior contracting of the service or product in the manner established in the corresponding specific conditions, in which case, the user will be provided with clear and accurate information on the price of the product or service and the applicable taxes.

2.GENERAL INFORMATION

The owner of the domain www.dreamplacehotels.com is Grupo LD2&DT, S.L. with registered office in Tenerife, calle Alcalde Walter Paetzmann, 38670; registered in the Mercantile Registry of Santa Cruz de Tenerife, sheet TF-22118, entry 1, folio 140, volume 1954, general section, and holder of Tax ID B-38.570.529.

You can contact us at the following e-mail address: marketing2@dreamplacehotels.com

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS has all the necessary licences and authorisations to provide tourist accommodation and catering services in all its hotel and non-hotel establishments, whether owned, rented or managed.

3.USE OF THE WEBSITE

The User undertakes to use this website and the services provided in accordance with current legislation and this Disclaimer. Likewise, the User undertakes not to use the Website, its services and contents for illegal, unauthorised or fraudulent purposes and/or for purposes contrary to those established in this Disclaimer, which could harm the rights and/or interests of third parties, or which could in any way damage or impede its correct operation or the services offered or to be offered in the future.

Likewise, the User expressly undertakes not to destroy, alter, disable or otherwise damage in any way whatsoever the data, programs or electronic documents and others contained in this Website.

The User also undertakes not to hinder the access of other Users to the service through the massive consumption of computer resources through which the owner of the Website provides the service, and not to perform actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in these systems.

The User undertakes not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, applets, ActiveX controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or are likely to cause any type of alteration in the computer systems of the owner of the Website or third parties.

The User undertakes not to disseminate, transmit or make available to third parties any information, element or content that may infringe intellectual and industrial property rights, the secrecy of communications, business secrets, competition law or legislation on the protection of personal data, or any other applicable regulations.

If the User wishes to insert comments or opinions on the Website they must take into account that:

  • The User will be fully responsible for the contents and opinions reflected; exonerating DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS, which does not necessarily share those opinions.
  • Any type of content that is insulting or of a vexatious nature, including those of a racist, discriminatory or degrading content that in any way attacks third parties, is prohibited.
  • Comments that are not related to the purpose defined by DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS are not allowed.
  • It is strictly forbidden to advertise other websites; including links to other sites or references to third parties without the authorisation of DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS.

In the event that the use and/or contracting of a service on the Website requires the User to register, the User will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. If, as a result of the registration, the User is provided with a password, the User undertakes to use it carefully and to keep it secret in order to access these services. Consequently, the User is responsible for the proper custody and confidentiality of any identifiers and/or passwords provided by the Website, and undertakes not to transfer their use to third parties, either temporarily or permanently, or to allow access to outsiders. The User will be liable for the unlawful use of the Services by any unauthorised third party using a password for that purpose as a result of the User’s negligent use or loss of the password. By virtue of the foregoing, it is the User’s obligation to immediately notify the administrators of the Website, at the email address ecommerce.mngr@dreamplacehotels.com or by sending a communication to the following address: crm@dreamplacehotels.com, of any fact that allows the improper use of passwords, such as theft, loss, or unauthorised access, so that the passwords can be cancelled immediately. Until such time as such facts are communicated, DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS will not be held liable for any misuse of passwords by unauthorised third parties.

The User will be liable for any possible claim, fine, penalty or sanction that they may be forced to bear as a consequence of their non-compliance with any of the rules of use indicated above, and DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS reserves the right to claim damages.

4. SCOPE OF THE WEBSITE

www.dreamplacehotels.com

The user shall be solely responsible for accessing this website. The risks arising from the use of the website shall be the sole and exclusive responsibility of the user. DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS shall not be held liable for any damages or losses that may result from: interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone failure or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system for reasons beyond the control of DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by failure or overload of telephone lines, the Internet or other electronic systems in its Data Processing Centre; or any damages caused by third parties through unlawful intrusions that are beyond the control of DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS.

Nor shall DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS be held liable for any loss or damage that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS whenever it comes from outside sources. DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS is entitled to temporarily suspend access to the website, without prior notice, for maintenance, repair, updates or improvements.

5.INFORMATION ACCURACY AND UPDATES

The information that appears on this website is accurate on the date of the last update; for this reason, users are advised to print or download and read it carefully every time they access the website. DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information on this website, and may limit or deny access to it. DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS reserves the right to make as many changes or modifications it deems appropriate at any time, and may make use of this right at any time and without prior notice.

-NON-FINANCIAL INFORMATION STATEMENT 2022

-NON-FINANCIAL INFORMATION STATEMENT 2021

-NON-FINANCIAL INFORMATION STATEMENT 2020

-NON-FINANCIAL INFORMATION STATEMENT 2019

-NON-FINANCIAL INFORMATION STATEMENT 2018

 

6.CONTENT

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS makes every effort and uses all reasonable means to provide updated and reliable information on the website; however, it does not guarantee that there will be no errors or inaccuracies and/or omissions in the content that may be accessed on this website.

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS is not responsible in any way for the content, commercial activities, products and services that might be viewed through any electronic links, directly or indirectly, on this website. DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS shall not therefore be held liable for the content of other websites that it does not own, and that may be accessed through a link, since it is not able to monitor the lawfulness of said content.

Therefore, users are advised, under their own responsibility, to print or download and thoroughly read the General Conditions of third parties that offer their services through the website every time that they enter into a contractual arrangement with them. DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS reserves the right to prohibit or prevent access to the website to any user who introduces any content that is contrary to legal provisions or immoral, reserving the right to take the legal steps it deems appropriate to avoid this type of conduct.

7.BROWSING, ACCESS AND SECURITY

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS makes every effort to ensure that browsing is carried out under the best conditions and to avoid damages of any kind that may occur during browsing.

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS is not responsible for damages of any kind that may be caused to users by the use of other browsers or different versions of the browsers for which the Website has been designed.

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS makes no representations or warranties that access to this website will be uninterrupted or error free. Nor does it make any representation or warranties that the content or software that may be accessed through this Website is error-free or will not cause damage.

Without prejudice to the exclusions of liability, DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS applies at all times the necessary security measures to ensure the availability, confidentiality, access and continuity of the operation of the Services.

8.GENERAL PROVISIONS ON HOTEL RESERVATIONS

The contracting of the reservation service offered by the Website will imply the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the General Conditions (which will be considered automatically incorporated into the contract signed with DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS, without the need for its written transcription in the same) collected in the latest updated version, so, as mentioned earlier, we recommend that the User print or download it and read it in detail each time they access.

At the time of reservation, the client must provide their personal information (name and surname(s)*, gender*, country*, email* and/or telephone number*), as well as their credit card information (type of card*, credit card number*, expiry date* and CVV number*) for the sole purpose of guaranteeing their reservation.

By filling in the personal data form in any of the following contracting processes, the holder of such data authorises DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS to use and process the personal data provided for the purpose of proceeding with the requested reservation under the terms laid down in condition 10 hereunder. Clients who make a reservation are informed that their personal data will be disclosed to the destination hotel for the purpose of managing and guaranteeing the reservation. When using the service, once you have entered your data the reservation will be confirmed through the Website with your reservation code. A screen will appear with the detailed information of the reservation and a confirmation email will be sent to the email address provided by the User with the detailed information of the reservation. The electronic contracting process will conclude, and the reservation will be understood as contracted, with the reception of the confirmatory email.

The electronic document formalising the contract will be filed by DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS and will be accessible.

The User is also informed that the reservation may be formalised in the following languages:

Spanish.

English.

German.

French.

Italian.

Swedish.

Russian.

Finally, the User may correct the data provided to DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS by contacting the Website administrators at the email address marketing2@dreamplacehotels.com or by calling the User service telephone +34 922 970 970, or by writing to the following address: Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts S.L., Calle Alcalde Walter Paetzmann s/n, 38670 Costa Adeje, Tenerife //

8.2 Special conditions on rates, methods of payment for the service and cancellation policy

The specific conditions on rates, as well as information on taxes, applicable charges, payment methods and cancellation policies are included in the “Rate Conditions with Cancellation Policy” in the reservations section of the Website.

9.ADVERTISING

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS may authorise third parties to advertise or provide their services through the website. In those cases, DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS will not be responsible for establishing the general or specific conditions on the use, provision or purchase of these services offered by third parties and therefore cannot be held responsible for them.

10.USE OF COOKIES

Access to this Website may involve the use of “cookies”, both on its pages and on those linked or referenced by links, without collecting any personal or confidential data of the User. Users who do not wish to receive cookies or who wish to be informed of their use may configure their browser accordingly. For more information, please see our Cookie Policy.

 

11.INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COPYRIGHT

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS declares that unless otherwise indicated on the Website, the texts, images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video segments, sound segments and other materials found on the Website and any other intellectual creations and/or scientific and technical inventions or discoveries, whatever their business or industrial application (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Content”) have been created or invented by DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS or assigned, licensed, transmitted or authorised to it by their owners and/or assigns.

The User agrees not to remove or alter any distinctive sign used on the Website, such as, but not limited to, trademarks, trade names (graphics, logos, etc.), the copyright and other data identifying the rights of DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS and/or third party owners incorporated into the Website. The User agrees not to use, copy, reproduce, distribute, transform or modify the Contents of the Website, unless authorised by the owner of the corresponding rights or with prior authorisation from DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS.

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS also owns all rights to any works, inventions, discoveries, patents, ideas, concepts, updates and improvements related to the Website, its systems, applications and programs or to the services provided by DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS, which are created, made, developed or implemented for the first time by DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS, either alone or with the assistance of the Website Users, in the course of or as a result of any design, development or any other task performed in accordance with the Contract.

The User may not use the name or trademarks, symbols, logos or distinctive signs owned by DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS without the express written consent of DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS.

If any user or third party considers that any of the contents of the website violates their intellectual and/or industrial property rights, they should write to juridico@grupold2.com

12. JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

The rules of use set out in this Legal Notice are governed by Spanish Law. DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Santa Cruz de Tenerife, unless legislation applicable at any time prevents the parties from submitting to a specific jurisdiction.

All personal data marked * are compulsory and essential to provide the service under the provisions of Article 7 of Decree 142/2010, of 4 October, approving the Regulation on Tourist Accommodation.

13. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA 

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS undertakes to process such personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

DREAMPLACE HOTELS & RESORTS is committed to implementing the appropriate security measures in order to ensure the confidentiality, availability and integrity of personal data and confidential information.

The use of personal data will be confidential and will only be used to provide the services requested by the user. You can consult the details of the data processing we carry out in our privacy policy.

See Availability
Done