Back
Hotels and destinations
ARRIVAL | DEPARTURE 20 May 2024 - 27 May 2024
OCCUPANCY
Rooms
Adults
Children
Children ages
Room 1
Ages
Add room
Confirm
0044 203 608 7631
MY BOOKINGS
Check your reservation
Ref. code from your booking confirmation with the format M and 7 numbers.
Dreamplace Club
Back
Hotels and destinations
ARRIVAL | DEPARTURE 20 May 2024 - 27 May 2024
OCCUPANCY
Rooms
Adults
Children
Children ages
Room 1
Ages
Add room
Confirm
PRIVACY POLICY
Mejor precio Best online price
Cancelación Free cancellation
Descuento club 5% discount for repeat guests
Descuento 15% Dream rate discount
Home Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

DreamPlace Hotels & Resorts takes the subject of protection of personal data of users of our website services seriously. We wish to inform you that our website www.dreamplacehotels.com is to provide you with information about our services and to enable you to make a reservation in our establishments.

We would therefore like to inform you of the Privacy Policy applicable to the processing of personal data collected through this website. We reserve the right to modify this Policy to adapt it to new legislation, criteria laid down in case-law, industry practices, or the interests of the organisation.

Any modification to the Policy will be announced on the website in good time to keep you fully aware of its content.

 

DATA CONTROLLER

Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts, consisting of the following companies: 


Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts, S.L.U. TAX ID B38039145 
Avda Alcalde Walter Paetzmann, 38670; Santa Cruz de Tenerife


Dreamplace Gestión S.L.U. Tax ID B76748755
Avda. Alcalde Walter Paetzmann, 38670; Santa Cruz de Tenerife


Dreamplace Lanzarote S.L.U.B76748821
Avda. Alcalde Walter Paetzmann, 38670; Santa Cruz de Tenerife


Ziday Inversiones S.L.
B76689264
Avda. Alcalde Walter Paetzmann, 38670; Santa Cruz de Tenerife


Contact for the protection of personal data: privacy@dreamplacehotels.com

 

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

The purpose of the data processing is to manage the reservations and the services requested by the User. When the data are required, the User will be informed via the form of the precise purpose of the data collection, the specific data controller and any specific conditions that may affect the User.

The voluntary or mandatory nature of the data will be indicated at the time of collection. Refusal to provide the data considered mandatory will make it impossible to provide or access the service for which the data were requested. The data processed in the context of contracting of services are divided into the following groups:

Identification data: name, surname, identity card or passport number, image.

Contact details: Postal address, mobile phone, email address.

User identification codes or passwords on the website

Personal characteristics data: date of birth, gender, nationality.

Preference data.

Bank card details, required to pay for or guarantee the reservation and to pay for the stay or the associated services.

Other information: food allergies, special requests for accommodation or meals, etc.

If you consent, automated decisions may be made based on the personal information you provide in order to send you personalised communications about Dreamplace Hotels & Resort promotions, benefits and new services based on your profile.

The main purposes for which Dreamplacehotels may collect personal data from its users on this website are as follows:

  • Reservation, check-in and hotel stay:

The purpose of this processing is to manage the reservation, check-in and stay at our hotels and other services requested by the client. We will also send you a satisfaction survey to evaluate your stay and the service of our hotels.

  • Loyalty programme:

The purpose of this processing is to administer the programme to which clients have voluntarily subscribed with their prior and express consent, to better serve you as a client and to send you information relating to the loyalty programme.

  • Communication of offers and promotions:

The purpose of the registration is to send you commercial information, via email or calls from our Call Centre, about Dreamplace hotel & Resorts products and services. Subscription to the mailing list is voluntary and requires the express prior consent of the client. 

If you are not on the mailing list and would like to be kept informed of our offers and promotions, please tick the appropriate box on the reservation form to authorise us to send you this information.

Information may be sent by email, SMS or calls from our Call Centre.

  • Prize draw

The purpose of this processing is to manage participation in Dreamplace Hotel & Resorts prize draws and promotions for which the user registers.

The personal data of the winners may be published in Dreamplace Hotel & Resorts media.

Participation is by means of the competition entry form or by authorisation included in other means that allow participation (service satisfaction survey or other).

The terms and conditions of the competition, available in the registration form, will specify the processing of personal data and other conditions of participation.

  • Video surveillance

We will process your data in order to ensure the security of the property, facilities and people working or staying at the Hotel.

RETENTION PERIOD

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary according to the type of personal data processing. Once this period has expired, the data will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with legal obligations, or for the period required by a court or judge, after which they will be destroyed.

 

LEGAL BASIS

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary according to the type of personal data processing. Once this period has expired, the data will be kept for the corresponding period to comply with legal obligations, or for the period required by a court or judge, after which they will be destroyed.

RECIPIENTS

No information will be disclosed to third parties for purposes other than for which it was collected, except as permitted by law or by the data subject.

However, in order to properly provide our services, third parties may process personal data on our behalf (APPs, video surveillance system, photographers, web hosting, software, agencies, etc.) and they will process your data as “Data Processors”. Data processors will have signed a service level agreement requiring them to maintain the same level of privacy as the data controller.

This management of your data is carried out solely and exclusively to ensure the proper provision, security and availability of the services we offer, ensuring that these entities apply the technical, organisational and legal measures and best practices in relation to information security. In this way, the alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access of the data and other obligations in this matter are avoided at all times, as required by the regulations.

 

USERS’ RIGHTS

You may exercise your rights to access, rectification, erasure, objection, data portability and restriction on data processing.

  • Access to your data: request to know what data we hold and how we use them.
  • Rectify your data: request the amendment or rectification of inaccurate data.
  • Erase your data: request that your data be erased.
  • Restrict data processing: request that your data be kept for legal needs.
  • Object to data processing: request that we do not make a specific use of your data.
  • Data portability: request that we provide you with data in a compatible format for you to provide to a third party that has to provide a service to you.

To do so, you may contact Dreamplacehotels at the following address: Avenida Walter Paetzmann, S/N, specifying the right you are requesting, accompanied by an identification document (ID card, passport, etc.) If you are acting through a representative, whether legal or voluntary, the representative must also provide a document proving the representation and their identification document. Or contact the data protection officer at privacy@dreamplacehotels.com

Likewise, if you consider that Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts has breached any of the precepts established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, General Data Protection and/or Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es) or other competent authority.

SECURITY MEASURES

The necessary technical, organisational and legal security measures will be implemented to ensure the availability, integrity and confidentiality of the information and personal data, taking into account the risks related to the processing of the information.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Your personal data will not be transferred outside of the European Economic Area or to countries that do not provide the level of protection required by law or without your prior express consent.

DREAMPLACE CLUB PROGRAM

Dreamplace Club is our exclusive loyalty program, designed to reward your loyalty at Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts.

We want every experience with us to be exceptional, which is why we created this club to tailor to your travel style. Enjoy exclusive additional discounts and other benefits on each visit because at Dreamplace, your satisfaction is paramount to us.

In Dreamplace Club, we have three different categories depending on the number of stays you've enjoyed at our hotels:

Dream Member is your gateway to Dreamplace's exclusive loyalty program. No previous stays in our hotels are necessary to access its privileges; simply by registering as a user, you can already enjoy all its advantages.

Loyal is the level intended for customers who have enjoyed between one and nine stays at our hotels. Upon reaching this level, even more benefits, discounts, and exclusive advantages await you during your future visits to Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts.

Super Loyal: This level is for customers who have enjoyed ten or more stays at all our hotels. As a member of this exclusive level, we guarantee unique advantages and discounts on each visit to any of our Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts.

Enrollment in the Program:

Enrollment and participation of our guests in the Program is free. 

Adult individuals may register for the Program. Dreamplace Hotels & Resort does not take responsibility for underage registrations that violate membership policies. We reserve the right to remove any registered member who does not meet the age of majority. The safety and well-being of our guests are our top priority.

Enrollment in the Program is done by completing, signing, and submitting the corresponding enrollment form through the website or via our call center, channels enabled for this purpose by the Manager or Owner.

Once the enrollment form is properly completed and submitted, the applicant will be assigned a level, at which point the applicant becomes the Program holder (hereinafter the "Holder") and is eligible to enjoy the various benefits and advantages offered by the Program.

To benefit from the exclusive advantages of Dreamplace Club, it is necessary for the account holder in the Program to make reservations, after logging in or identifying at https://www.dreamplacehotels.com/. The program benefits will not apply to reservations enjoyed by family members, friends, or others in which the account holder is not present. Upon arrival at the hotel, identification documents will be requested to verify that the program membership holder is the reservation holder.

In the event that Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts detects that a legal entity is the holder of a DreamPlace Club account and that reservations have been made for third parties through it, Dreamplace Hotels & Resorts reserves the right to apply the rate without the discount and/or benefits and terminate their participation in the DreamPlace Club Program.

By submitting an enrollment application to the Program, the Holder unconditionally accepts the General Terms and Conditions and the Specific Conditions applicable to them, in accordance with the current clauses at any given time. The Holder shall be solely responsible for the accuracy of the personal data provided to the Owner or Manager for enrollment in the Program, as well as for their subsequent update, using the various channels provided for this purpose. For these purposes, the Holder may contact and inform the Owner or Manager: (i) in writing (by mail or Internet through the logged-in area of dreamplacehotels.com).

The Holder may request to unsubscribe from the Program at any time. To unsubscribe, the Holder must communicate their decision in writing through the logged-in area of dreamplacehotels.com website or by calling our customer service number found on our website. Upon receiving the communication, the applicant's Account will be deactivated, losing their status as a Holder from that moment forward.

To process the requested unsubscribe, the Owner may request documentary proof of the Holder's Account status.

From the moment the Account is deactivated, the Holder will lose all their benefits and discounts.

See Availability
Done